COVENTRY & WARWICKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Address

COVENTRY & WARWICKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
CHAMBER HOUSE INNOVATION VILLAGE
CHEETAH ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2TL
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02478695
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 251 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bailie
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Louise Bayliss
3 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Amrik Bhabra
24 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Burns
17 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Burton
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Carvell
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Larry Coltman
13 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sandra Garlick
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Griffin
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sophie Howe
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tracey Hudson
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Hynes
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Patrick Murtagh
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Nollett
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Penn
9 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Douglas Squires
24 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Sullivan
24 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Steven Twigger
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR EMPLOYMENT.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE
Changed 9 Apr 2001
COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE COUNCIL
Changed 25 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

OAK TREE COURT
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
HARRY WESTON ROAD
COVENTRY
CV3 2UN
Changed 1 Aug 2011

BRANDON COURT
PROGRESS WAY
COVENTRY
CV3 2NT
Changed 23 Apr 1998

5TH FLOOR, BANKFIELD HOUSE
163 NEW UNION STREET
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV1 2QQ
Changed 5 Sep 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £47,908.35

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coventrywarwickshirechamberofcommerce.co.uk
www.cnwcoc.co.uk
www.coventryandwarwickshirechamberofcommerce.co.uk
www.coventrynwarwickshirechamberofcommerce.co.uk
www.coventryandwarwickshirechamberofcommerce.com
www.cnwcoc.com
www.coventrywarwickshirechamberofcommerce.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 23 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 7 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
251 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years