COVERT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 18 July 2020
Legal registered address
QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE LONDON E1W 1YW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£268
Current assets
£40.83k
Current creditors
£330.82k
Shareholders funds
£-290.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09353110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVERT SS LTD1 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/203 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/12/1916 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company