COVERWATCH LIMITED

Company number 05271647



Last updated 1 March 2013
Registered office address
VALENTINE & CO 3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 LONDON N3 1XE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MR & MRS SMITH DESIGN LIMITED11 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1230 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2012 FROM 3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD LONDON N3 1XEView PDF
21/02/1221 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2012 FROM 4 DANCASTLE COURT 14 ARCADIA AVENUE LONDON N3 2HSView PDF
20/10/1120 October 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/2011 FROM 45 UNDERWOOD STREET LONDON N1 7LGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company