COVIDIEN UK LIMITED



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
BUILDING 9 CROXLEY PARK HATTERS LANE WATFORD UNITED KINGDOM WD18 8WW

Company number
00323648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

14310 - Manufacture of knitted and crocheted hosiery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYCO HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED20 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS DAVILYNN ANN ERICKSON

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK ELSEY

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 23/07/18

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 23/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company