COVPRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPRINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
04889187
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 935 LIMITED20 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/1913 May 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009467

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/10/173 October 2017NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009663,00009467

View Document

08/06/178 June 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company