Quantcast

COVT (REALISATIONS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
00382553
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LTI LIMITED7 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/176 January 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2016

View Document

14/10/1614 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2016 FROM
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP

View Document

07/09/167 September 2016NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

30/12/1530 December 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2015

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company