COWANS SHELDON LIMITED

Address

COWANS SHELDON LIMITED
ENTERPRISE WAY
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7HH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04120626
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Langley
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Bernard Watson
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

COWENS SHELDON LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2001
NEROCROSS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE PARK ENTERPRISE WAY
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7HH
Changed 13 Sep 2010

THRUMPTON LANE
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7AN
Changed 24 Mar 2010

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 27 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years