COWI UK LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2017
Legal registered address
EASTFIELD CHURCH STREET UTTOXETER STAFFORDSHIRE ST14 8AA

Company number
02962837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DONALDSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED29 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/1712 April 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HUGO WOOD

View Document

02/03/172 March 2017ADOPT ARTICLES 06/02/2017

View Document

01/02/171 February 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN DAVID ROBINSON

View Document

25/01/1725 January 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS DAHLGREN

View Document

25/01/1725 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/16, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company