COWLARD FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

COWLARD FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
142-148 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NZ
(558 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04320664
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2012
Filed on:
21 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Cowlard
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Mancha
22 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Seaward
17 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FACTOR 21 PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2013
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF BARKING AND DAGENHAM
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2008
GRAHAM HERBERT WHITE AND BEVELEY LEWIS GEORGE WHITE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2006
BIBBY INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

ZONECLASS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
1-5 COMO STREET
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM7 7DN
Changed 13 Jun 2013

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 28 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years