COWLE LTD



Legal registered address
41 Laurel Hill Way Colton Leeds LS15 9EW

Latest financial results as at 5 April 2021
Current assets
£1.79k
Current creditors
£1.09k
Shareholders funds
£695
View full financial accounts

Company number
12448715
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 February 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2021

Next statement due by 20 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRICKETDAWN LTD6 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-05

View Document

05/04/215 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2021

View Accounts

06/08/206 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CRICKETDAWN LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/08/20

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FLOREN NICOLAS

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CESSATION OF CHELSEA SCOTT AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COWLE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company