COWSHED PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Royalty House 72-74 Dean Street London United Kingdom W1D 3SG

Company number
03869426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEVRUS (819) LIMITED17 December 1999
LIBERTY KITCHEN & BAR LIMITED22 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2020 FROM 180 THE STRAND LONDON WC2R 1EA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038694260009

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2019 FROM SOHO HOUSE & CO. 180 THE STRAND LONDON WC2R 1EA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SOHO HOUSE LIMITED / 06/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COWSHED PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company