COX AND DREW LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2011

Address

COX AND DREW LIMITED
PURNELLS
TREWOON MULLION
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR12 7JB
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Installation electrical wiring etc.
Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03579916
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
19 Feb 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
11 Jun 2009
Filed on:
12 Jun 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Carey
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Carey
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MR ALAN VIVIAN CAREY AND MRS CAROLYN MARY CAREY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2009

Previous Company Names

CAREY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
UNIT A COBER HOUSE
WHEAL VROSE BUSINESS PARK
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR13 0FG
Changed 14 Sep 2009

12B WATER MA TROUT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR13 0LW
Changed 8 Apr 2009

UNIT 4
TRESPRISON BUSINESS PARK
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR13 0QD
Changed 8 Feb 2009

WATER MA TROUT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WATER MA TROUT
HELSTON
CORNWALL TR13 0LW
Changed 27 Jul 2004

CITY CLOISTERS
188/196 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9FR
Changed 17 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coxanddrew.co.uk
www.coxndrew.co.uk
www.coxanddrew.com
www.coxndrew.com
www.coxndrew.net
www.coxanddrew.construction
www.coxanddrew.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 19 Feb 2009 7
31 Jul 2007 15 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 13 Feb 2008 19
31 Jul 2005 27 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 2 Jun 2005 11
31 Jul 2003 9 Jun 2004 11
31 Jul 2002 16 Oct 2003 15
31 Jul 2001 20 Feb 2002 7
31 Jul 2000 4 Jun 2001 11
31 Jul 1999 13 Apr 2000 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code