COX HEPBURN & CALDWELL (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED

Company number 03298916

Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
52 PENINSULA ROAD, BROCKHILL VILLAGE NORTON WORCESTER WR5 2SE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2014

Next statement due by 3 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COX HEPBURN (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED16 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/149 September 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
21/08/1421 August 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£352
Current creditors
£-79
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company