COX WOKINGHAM PLASTICS LIMITED

Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, UNIT 4, ELEMENT COURT HILTON CROSS BUSINESS PARK WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WV10 7QZ

Company number
02959737
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOKINGHAM PLASTICS LIMITED31 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Change of details for Alycidon Capital Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-11-13

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029597370013

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COX WOKINGHAM PLASTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company