COZEE LTD

Address

COZEE LTD
THORPE MEADOWS EASTOFT ROAD
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN17 4LR
Phone: 0844 272 9890
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502019
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £9,674 £518
Debtors: £13,470 £2,314 £4,962
Creditors due within one year: £42,695 £32,486 £7,493
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,123 -£13,860 £3,212
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £76,055 £6,981 £12,832
Total Assets less Liabilities: £36,858 £21,874 £7,699
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,858 £21,874 £7,699
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Thorpe
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jason Thorpe
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DONBAC LIMITED T/A FINANCE FOR ENTERPRISE
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

ADVENT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

THE TURBINE COACH CLOSE
SHIREOAKS
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 8AP
Changed 29 Sep 2016

14 THE MALTINGS
BLYTH
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 8HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 20 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 26 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 3 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 30 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 23 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years