CP MARLINE LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

CP MARLINE LIMITED
HILLIER HOUSE
NORWICH ROAD, WATTON
NORFOLK
IP25 6JB
Classification:

Manufacture of other general machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02316071
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1988
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
28 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2009
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

C P DYNAMIC FX LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001
MIZER CONTROLS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

STEPHENSON WAY
LONDON ROAD
THETFORD
NORFOLK IP24 3RD
Changed 12 Jun 2001

ASHLEY HOUSE
18/20 GEORGE STREET
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1PN
Changed 2 Jun 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OPH
Changed 21 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cpmarline.co.uk
www.cpmarline.com
www.cpmarline.org.uk
www.cpmarline.and
www.cpmarline.equipment
www.cpmarline.org
www.cpmarline.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 6 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 24 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 13 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years