CP REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£45.73k
Current assets
£65.90m
Current creditors
£58.50m
Shareholders funds
£17.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02575621
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 January 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLORYDEAL LIMITED12 February 1991
LEBRANCHU UK LIMITED19 April 2001
SOFEDIT UK LIMITED3 October 2003
COVPRESS LIMITED24 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-15

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/10/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009467

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CP REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company