CPA ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02697446



Last updated 16 December 2018
Registered office address
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR 11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

33120 - Repair of machinery

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPRESSOR PARTS AND ACCESSORIES LIMITED10 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
23/03/1823 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/03/1820 March 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026974460009View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£537.73k
Current assets
£2.47m
Fixed assets
£354.35k
Current creditors
£1.24m
Shareholders funds
£1.47m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company