CPA LABORATORIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

CPA LABORATORIES LIMITED
I54 BUSINESS PARK
VALIANT WAY
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV9 5GB
Phone: 0845 266 6522
Phone: 0845 604 6740
Fax: 01902 627 296
Web:
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03318747
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,507,143.00 on 29 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2012
Filed on:
29 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dirk Bontridder
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rachel Henton
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alice Mills
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2000
CREDIT LYONNAIS SA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

EUROFINS SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2006
EUROFINS LABORATORIES LTD.
Changed 24 Dec 1998
EUROFINS LABORATORIES (UK) LTD.
Changed 21 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

ROOM 139 WOODTHORNE
WERGS ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV6 8TQ
Changed 3 Jul 2012

318 WORPLE ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8QU
Changed 28 Jul 2010

318 WORPLE ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8QU
Changed 6 May 2009

445 NEW CROSS ROAD
LONDON
SE14 6TA
Changed 26 Feb 1999

212-224 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
SOVEREIGN HOUSE
LONDON
WC2H 8HQ
Changed 26 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cpalaboratories.co.uk
www.cpalaboratories.engineering
www.cpalaboratories.and
www.cpalaboratori.es
www.cpalaboratories.org.uk
www.cpalaboratories.net
www.cpalaboratories.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 17 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 2 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 16 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years