CPADJUSTING LIMITED

Address

CPADJUSTING LIMITED
QUEEN CHARLOTTE HOUSE
53 - 55 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4HQ
Phone: 0117 929 9255
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802650
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£800.00 on 14 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Croston
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Caroline Croston
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Whyte
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2009

Previous Company Names

CROSTON WHYTE LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2009

Previous Addresses

9 SMALL STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 1DB
Changed 27 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 1 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 27 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 19 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 1 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 12 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years