CPC STROUD LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

CPC STROUD LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
HARTWELL HOUSE
BRISTOL
BS1 6FT
Classification:

Manufacture corrugated cartons, boxes and cases

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00102852
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1909
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Nov 2014

CPC STROUD LIMITED (Company Number 00102852) Registered office: Hartwell House, 55-61 Victoria Street, Bristol BS1 6FT Principal trading address: Old Meadow Road, Hardwick Industrial Estate, Kings Lynn, Norfolk PE30 4LL A meeting of the Company and meeting of the creditors under section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 will take place at 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester M3 3EB at 11.30 am on 6 January 2015 for the purpose of receiving the liquidators’ account of the winding up and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the liquidators. To be entitled to vote at the meeting, a creditor must lodge with the liquidators at their postal address or at the email address below, not later than 12.00 noon on 5 January 2015, the business day before the date fixed for the meeting, a proof of debt (if not previously lodged in the proceedings) and (if the creditor is not attending in person) a proxy. Date of appointment: 20 July 2011. Office Holder details: Alistair Wardell, (IP No. 9498) and Daniel R W Smith, (IP No. 8373) both of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 11/13 Penhill Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF11 9UP Further details contact: Zoe Culbert, Email: zoe.culbert@uk.gt.com or Tel: 0161 953 6431 Alistair Wardell and Daniel R W Smith, Joint Liquidators 05 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Pentcheff
12 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jacques Schor
15 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jonathan Schor
11 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

BERKSHIRE GRAVURE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

OLDMEDOW ROAD
HARDWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 4LL
Changed 13 Sep 2010

BROOKESIDE
WOTTON UNDER EDGE
GLOS
GL12 7LX
Changed 17 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cpcstroud.co.uk
www.cpcstroud.com
www.cpcstroud.net
www.cpcstroud.org.uk
www.cpcstroud.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 20 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 20 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 6 Dec 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years