C.P.E. PRECISION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sutherland House Sundorne Retail Park, Arlington Way, Shrewsbury Salop SY1 4YA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£674.82k
Current assets
£1.35m
Fixed assets
£1.64m
Current creditors
£327.21k
Shareholders funds
£2.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01054968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
18 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRATCHLEY PRECISION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Registration of charge 010549680012, created on 2021-11-24

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/07/209 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company