CPE PRESSURE VESSELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Apollo Road Lichfield Rd Industrial Estate Tamworth Staffordshire B79 7TA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£1.36m
Current assets
£2.35m
Current creditors
£579.72k
Shareholders funds
£1.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00455384
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 June 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2021

Next statement due by 21 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPRESSOR & POWER ENGINEERS LIMITED12 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-07 with no updates

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 New

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 New

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 New

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CPE PRESSURE VESSELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company