CPF (PRINT FINISHERS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Feb 2014

Address

CPF (PRINT FINISHERS) LIMITED
21 GREENHEY PLACE
EAST GILLIBRANDS
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9SA
Classification: Bookbinding and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04145324
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
25 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
22 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Johnson
9 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Silvera
29 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

MUSICENCORE LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 29 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 7 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 10 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 31 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code