CPH CONSTRUCTION 2005 LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Dissolved on 25 Sep 2007

Address

CPH CONSTRUCTION 2005 LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
23 JUBILEE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
15 JUBILEE CLOSE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7BS

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC300838
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
25 Sep 2007
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2005
Filed on:
24 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2005
Filed on:
16 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Chappell
17 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Geoffrey Hedges
17 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Andrew Pidgley
17 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

CPH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
Changed 7 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

42 GRANBY CLOSE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 0SR
Changed 16 Oct 2003

43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3JN
Changed 26 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cphconstruction2005limitedliabilitypartnership.co.uk
www.cc2llp.co.uk
www.cc2llp.com
www.cphconstruction2005limitedliabilitypartnership.com
www.cphconstruction2005limitedliabilitypartnership.org
www.cphconstruction2005limitedliabilitypartnership.org.uk
www.cc2llp.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2005 24 Apr 2006 11
31 May 2004 30 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 16 Mar 2004 10
31 May 2002 7 Mar 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years