CPI COMMERCIAL PRINT LTD



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
8 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE OVINGTON PRUDHOE NORTHUMBERLAND NE42 6WZ

Company number
02262115
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2014

Next statement due by 9 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FULMAR COLOUR PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED2 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/1512 May 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/08/146 August 2014Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANCOIS GOLICHEFF

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company