CPL CIRCUITS LIMITED

Company number 03174939



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
51 THE STREAM DITTON AYLESFORD KENT ENGLAND ME20 6AG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2014

Next statement due by 16 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CPL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 14 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
19/03/1419 March 2014Annual return made up to 19 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£29.34k
Current assets
£141.74k
Current creditors
£93.35k
Shareholders funds
£65.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company