CPL JOINERY LTD

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2013

Address

CPL JOINERY LTD
LEIGH ADAMS LLP
BRENTMEAD HOUSE BRITANNIA ROAD
LONDON
N12 9RU
(566 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02570590
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.00 on 8 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
12 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2009
Filed on:
8 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Collins
before 23 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacqueline Collins
before 23 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Lawlay
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Lawley
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

COLLINS PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

THE POTATO STORE
OSBORNS COURT
OLNEY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK46 4LA
Changed 29 Apr 2010

8 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SP
Changed 20 May 2003

8 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8NL
Changed 14 Aug 2000

8 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LA
Changed 9 Feb 1998

8 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 7AB
Changed 21 Apr 1997

6TH FLOOR
WINCHESTER HOUSE
259-269 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON NW1 5RA
Changed 18 Jun 1996

P.O.BOX 1495
141 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTS EN5 5XU
Changed 9 Mar 1993

CHARTER HOUSE
QUEENS AVENUE
LONDON
N21 3JE
Changed 22 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cpljoinery.co.uk
www.cpljoinery.com
www.cpljoinery.productions
www.cpljoinery.org
www.cpljoinery.net
www.cpljoinery.and
www.cpljoinery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 12 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 4 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 29 Dec 2007 8
30 Apr 2006 20 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 4 Jan 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years