CPL PETROLEUM LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor, 302 Bridgewater Place Birchwood Park, Birchwood Warrington WA3 6XG

Company number
03003860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO. 1001) LIMITED27 January 1995
BRITISH FUELS (OILS) LIMITED24 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

12/02/1512 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL VIAN

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014 Annual return made up to 21 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

15/01/1415 January 2014 Annual return made up to 21 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CPL PETROLEUM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company