CPL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

CPL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
38 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9JT
Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01410966
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Baker
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Murray Boland
20 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jan Frouman
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Heather Hampson
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Danielle Lux
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Janet Oakes
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Oakes
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CELADOR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

39 LONG ACRE
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 9LG
Changed 9 Oct 2008

HENRIETTA HOUSE
17/18 HENRIETTA STREET
LONDON
WC2E 8XQ
Changed 14 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cplproductions.productions
www.cplproductions.and
www.cplproductions.org
www.cplproductions.org.uk
www.cplproductions.video
www.cplproductions.community
www.cpl.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years