CPL SERVICE RESPONSE LIMITED

Company number 06923160



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
11 PAPER MILL END ALDRIDGE ROAD GREAT BARR BIRMINGHAM B44 8NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
3 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CPL RESPONSE LIMITED20 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
04/06/184 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£230.84k
Current assets
£893.29k
Fixed assets
£28.69k
Current creditors
£601.03k
Shareholders funds
£317.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company