CPM WOLVERINE PROCTOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
PENNINGTON MANCHES LLP 125 Wood Street London EC2V 7AN

Company number
02423408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREESIASPON LIMITED20 December 1989
FRIEL ENGINEERING LIMITED30 July 2003
WOLVERINE PROCTOR & SCHWARTZ LIMITED17 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Notification of Uk Cfc1 Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-14

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Notification of Uk Cfc2 Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-14

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Change of details for Cpm Wps Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Cessation of Cpm Wps (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Cessation of Cpm Wps Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company