CPOP LIMITED

Address

CPOP LIMITED
4 CASTLE FARM
CHOLMONDELEY
MALPAS
CHESHIRE
SY14 8AQ
Phone: 0845 299 2929
Phone: 01829 772 432
Web:
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06457364
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Carter
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Cholmondeley
11 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dentons Secretaries Limited
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Fildes
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Hall
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Miller
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 642 LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2008 FROM
252 UPPER THIRD STREET
GRAFTON GATE EAST
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1DZ
Changed 18 Mar 2008

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 14 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code