CPP - LM LIMITED

Company number 01463285



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
38 SWAISLANDS DRIVE CRAYFORD KENT DA1 4HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L & M INJECTION MOULDERS LIMITED30 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£572.13k
Current assets
£672.33k
Fixed assets
£243.51k
Current creditors
£493.13k
Shareholders funds
£422.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company