C.P.S. (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED

Address

C.P.S. (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
14 LONDON ROAD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1TW
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02181065
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £56,581 £57,077
Debtors: £29,131 £28,690
Creditors due within one year: £141,060 £143,384
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,656 -£42,617
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,709 -£24,713
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Ilett
before 25 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Kenneth Ilett
before 25 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
before 25 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1991

Previous Company Names

ILETT PLANT & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

DUNCAN & TOPLIS
9 CASTLE GATE
NEWARK
NOTTS NG24 1AZ
Changed 13 Jun 1989

86 BRIDGE ST
WORKSOP
NOTRS
S80 1HF
Changed 13 May 1988

1/3 LEONARD ST
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 1 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 3 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 22 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 29 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 8 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code