CPS DISPOSAL (NO. 3) LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
HONEYWELL HOUSE SKIMPED HILL LANE BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1EB

Company number
00065638
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 April 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2015

Next statement due by 18 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED6 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/155 August 2015Annual return made up to 21 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 14/05/2015

View Document

05/06/155 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRANT WILLIAM FRASER

View Document

27/04/1527 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID PROTHEROE

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company