CPW SILKWORKS LIMITED

Address

CPW SILKWORKS LIMITED
56 LONDON ROAD
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7DZ
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06930255
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dawson
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sally Dawson
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jennifer Dawson
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Marshall Smith
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Marshall Smith
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Ridgway
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CPG (IOM) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2014
CPW (IOM) LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1712 LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

DICKENS FARM MOTTRAM ROAD
MOTTRAM
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7BF
Changed 4 Sep 2013

3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 23 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 1 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 21 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 5 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 8 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years