CQ16A LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

CQ16A LIMITED
BLACKADDERS
30 & 34 REFORM STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1RJ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC283931
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,639.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Apr 2016

CQ16A LIMITED In Members’ Voluntary Liquidation Company Number: SC283931 At a General Meeting of the members of the above named Company duly convened and held within the offices of Blackadders, 30 & 34 Reform Street, Dundee, DD1 1RJ on 30 March 2016, the following resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively:— “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Scott Milne, Licenced Insolvency Practitioner of WRI Associates Limited, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB, be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of the winding up of the Company”. Christiaan van der Kuyl Chair of the Meeting 30 March 2016

11 Apr 2016

Name of Company: CQ16A LIMITED Company Number: SC283931 Nature of Business: Information technology consultancy activities Type of Liquidation: Members’ Voluntary Registered office: Blackadders, 30 & 34 Reform Street, Dundee, DD1 1RJ Principal trading address: Unit 16, City Quay Retail Village, Dundee Scott Milne, WRI Associates Limited, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB. For further details contact: Scott Milne, Email: info@wriassociates.co.uk, Telephone: 0844 902 4400. Office Holder Number: 17012. Date of Appointment: 30 March 2016 By whom Appointed: Members PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blackadders Llp
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Burns
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christian Van Der Kuyl
28 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4J STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2016
TAYFORTH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cqonesixa.co.uk
www.cq16a.co.uk
www.cq16a.com
www.cqonesixa.com
www.cq16a.active
www.cqonesixa.computer
www.cqonesixa.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 26 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 16 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years