CQ16B LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

CQ16B LIMITED
BLACKADDERS
30 & 34 REFORM STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1RJ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431128
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£385,002.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Apr 2016

CQ16B LIMITED In Members’ Voluntary Liquidation Company Number: SC431128 At a General Meeting of the members of the above named Company duly convened and held within the offices of Blackadders, 30 & 34 Reform Street, Dundee, DD1 1RJ on 30 March 2016, the following resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively:— “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Scott Milne, Licenced Insolvency Practitioner of WRI Associates Limited, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB, be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of the winding up of the Company”. Christiaan van der Kuyl Chair of the Meeting 30 March 2016

11 Apr 2016

Name of Company: CQ16B LIMITED Company Number: SC431128 Nature of Business: Activities of head office Type of Liquidation: Members’ Voluntary Registered office: Blackadders, 30 & 34 Reform Street, Dundee, DD1 1RJ Principal trading address: Unit 16, City Quay Retail Village, Dundee Scott Milne, WRI Associates Limited, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB. For further details contact: Scott Milne, Email: info@wriassociates.co.uk, Telephone: 0844 902 4400. Office Holder Number: 17012. Date of Appointment: 30 March 2016 By whom Appointed: Members PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blackadders Llp
27 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Burns
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christian Van Der Kuyl
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4J STUDIOS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cq16b.co.uk
www.cqonesixb.co.uk
www.cqonesixb.com
www.cq16b.com
www.cqonesixb.net
www.cqonesixb.org
www.cq16b.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 8 May 2014 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years