CQI SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
90 Third Floor 90 Chancery Lane London England WC2A 1EU

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£18.78k
Current assets
£28.55k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£34.70k
Shareholders funds
£16.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04572473
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2023

Next statement due by 14 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IQA SERVICES LIMITED16 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2329 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

18/05/2318 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
13/04/2013 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS TRACEY ALAYNE SINGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company