CR2 (U.K) LIMITED



Legal registered address
180 Piccadilly London England W1J 9HF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£3.74m
Current assets
£12.49m
Fixed assets
£163.36k
Current creditors
£10.75m
Shareholders funds
£1.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01760561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERLINK COMPUTER & SOFTWARE CO. LIMITED26 June 1989
FUNDS SWITCHING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED23 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL GERAGHTY / 09/03/2020

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2020 FROM 180 PICCADILLY LONDON W1J 9HF ENGLAND

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2020 FROM THE CITY ARC 89 WORSHIP STREET LONDON EC2 2BF

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CR2 (U.K) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company