CRAB CLINICAL INFORMATICS LTD

Company number 06601066



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
2 OAKINGTON BUSINESS PARK DRY DRAYTON ROAD OAKINGTON CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB24 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAB INFORMATICS LIMITED28 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2019 FROM 3 YE CORNER ALDENHAM ROAD WATFORD HERTS WD19 4BSView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM COPELANDView PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£80.96k
Current assets
£464.77k
Fixed assets
£584.92k
Current creditors
£263.16k
Shareholders funds
£717.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company