CRABTREE OF GATESHEAD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingsway Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE11 0SU

Company number
04562891
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1919 LIMITED20 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company