CRADDUCK DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2014
Legal registered address
CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP 20 BRUNSWICK PLACE SOUTHAMPTON SO15 2AQ

Company number
03688720
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2012

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CRADDUCK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED12 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1322 October 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

17/04/1317 April 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

17/04/1317 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/04/1317 April 2013INSOLVENCY:ORDER OF COURT REMOVING DAVID CLEMENTS AS LIQUIDATOR OF THE COMPANY

View Document

19/03/1319 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/02/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company