CRADLETECH LTD.



Legal registered address
The Old Mill Bexley High Street Bexley Kent Bexley Kent DA5 1JX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£262.96k
Current assets
£1.11m
Fixed assets
£141.33k
Current creditors
£471.76k
Shareholders funds
£486.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02570399
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2021

Next statement due by 4 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUSPENDED ACCESS SYSTEMS CLEANING LIMITED28 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-21 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 NewChange of details for Mr Christopher John Coole as a person with significant control on 2021-12-01

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Christopher John Coole on 2021-12-22

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-09-30 to 2020-09-29

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRADLETECH LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company