CRAFTWOOD INTERIORS LIMITED

Company number 03998579



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
CROW HOUSE CROW ARCH LANE RINGWOOD HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND BH24 1PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAFTWOOD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED6 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/09/1920 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN MARKWELLView PDF
01/07/191 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2019 FROM BOSTWICK FARM MATCHAMS LANE, HURN CHRISTCHURCH DORSET BH23 6APView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£68.50k
Current assets
£622.80k
Current creditors
£639.58k
Shareholders funds
£124.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company