CRAIG GROUP LEISURE LIMITED



Last updated 27 April 2013
Legal registered address
12 QUEENS ROAD ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB15 4ZT

Company number
SC160549
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASTECOOL LIMITED20 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/1227 July 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/04/126 April 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/03/1223 March 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

17/10/1117 October 2011Annual return made up to 20 September 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1130 April 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company