CRAIG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 29 January 2020
Address
Denmore Road, Bridge of Don, AB23 8JW

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£658.30k
Current assets
£11.94m
Fixed assets
£273.07k
Current creditors
£7.76m
Shareholders funds
£4.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC179863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal registered address
JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB10 1HA
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAIG INTERNATIONAL SUPPLIES LIMITED16 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2020 FROM DENMORE ROAD BRIDGE OF DON ABERDEEN AB23 8JW UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN DOUGLAS CRAIG / 06/11/2019

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN MCHARDY / 21/10/2019

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JILL MACDONALD / 21/10/2019

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company