CRAKE VALLEY BALCONIES & GARDENS LTD

Dissolved on 3 Jun 2014

Address

CRAKE VALLEY BALCONIES & GARDENS LTD
4 SHERIFF WELL CLOSE
GREENODD
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7RU
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05156231
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
3 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2012
Filed on:
16 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Robinson
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Robinson
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OLLERHEAD LTD
Changed 6 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

24 KING STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7DZ
Changed 8 Sep 2004

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 24 Jun 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 4 Sep 2012 13
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 30 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 9 Jun 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years