CRAMLINGTON PRECISION FORGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eversheds Central Square South Orchard Street Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 3XX

Company number
04842214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2020

Next statement due by 2 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2150 LIMITED23 October 2003
CRAMLINGTON FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED1 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/08/153 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

29/07/1429 July 2014 Annual return made up to 23 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRAMLINGTON PRECISION FORGE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company